Contact us for information on Admissions:
info@waverleyjunioracademy.org
 

0114 3570150

 

Our Leadership Team:

                

    Mrs C. Keeton                       Mrs R. Bolton                      Mrs C. Rose

   Executive Principal             Associate Principal          Assistant Vice Principal

  Safeguarding Lead              EYFS & KS1 Leader         KS2 Leader &SENDCo

 

FS0 Elephants:

                  

        Miss K. Foster                 Miss R. Cassim                 Miss K. Bannister 

         Room Leader                     Key Worker                         Key Worker                 

                 

    Miss L. McDonnell            Miss J. Wilkinson               Mrs S. Moffatt              

         Key Worker                      Key Worker                      Key Worker

 

FS1 Penguins:

                       

        Miss H. Oxley                Miss C. Haywood                     Miss L. Dale              

      Nursery Manager                 FS1 Teacher                        Key Worker

            

      Mrs Z. Simmnett                Miss A. Gillatt                      Miss E. Burton

         Key Worker                       Key Worker                         Key Worker 

              

        Mrs K. Rawlin                  Mrs. M Goddard                   Miss A. Jarvis

         Key Worker                        Key Worker                        Key Worker 

            

  FS2 Monkeys:

       

       Miss J. Tracey               Mrs L. Ratcliffe                                

        Class Teacher        FS2 Teaching Assistant 

 

FS2 Turtles:

         

    Mrs C. Booth                     Mrs M. Lynne                       

     Class Teacher           FS2 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 1 Pandas:

         

        Mrs A. Royle                 Miss H. Hackleton            

       Class Teacher            Y1 Teaching Assistant 

  

Year 1 Whales:

         

    Miss S. Martin                    Miss A. Yates                                   

     Class Teacher            Y1 Teaching Assistant        

  

Year 2 Giraffes:

            

     Miss J. Hughes                    Mrs K. Jarvis                    Miss J. Dyson   

      Class Teacher              Y2 Teaching Assistant       Y2 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Sharks:

        

       Miss A. Taylor                Miss K. Simpson                         

      Class Teacher            Y2 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Zebras 

             

     Mrs V. Pridmore                  Mrs M. Vasilova                                     

       Class Teacher             Y3 Teaching Assistant         

 

Year 3 Bears:

                       

       Mrs C. Lilly                    Miss E. Zealand                     Miss K. Hiner           

      Class Teacher             Y3 Teaching Assistant         Y3 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Leopards:

        

       Mrs K. Walton                 Mrs E. Pilcher  

       Class Teacher          Y4 Teaching Assistant       

 

Year 4 Honey Bees:

        

 Miss D. Gerrard                  Mrs C. Glaves                    

       Class Teacher          Y4 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 5 Tigers:

            

        Mr P. Selkirk                Miss J. Pellegrina                       

      Class Teacher        Year 5 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 5 Iguanas:

       

     Miss H. Peace                  Miss G. Scott                     

     Class Teacher           Year 5 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 6 Jaguars:

         

       Miss T. Glover                 Mrs K. Wright                   

       Class Teacher            Y6 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 6 Dolphins:

       

      Miss G. Wild                     Mrs J. Minlner                    

   Class Teacher               Y6 Teaching Assistant 

 

P.E:

 

        Mr W. Taylor                        

Whole school Teacher

 

Inclusion Team:

                          

     Mrs C. Crookes                   Miss J. Clarke                                        

    Inclusion Manager     Assistant Inclusion Manager           

               

       Mrs M. Butterly                  Mrs L. Tierney                   Miss A. Harrison   

         Inclusion TA                       Inclusion TA                        Inclusion TA

       

       Mrs L. Lewis                  Miss H. Kennedy

       Inclusion TA                      Inclusion TA

 

Support Staff:

        

        Mrs T. Younge                 Mrs T. Cartledge 

         Senior Admin                 Reception/ Admin 

 

Lunch Time:

            

   Miss D. Addlington                Miss M. Rahim 

              SMSA                                 SMSA